We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance site functionality, analyze traffic, and personalize ads. You can accept, decline, or customize your settings. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Skip to content

Used 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 For Sale near Schenectady, NY

Used 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 for sale in Scotia, NY

Just arrived

Not priced yet

It is on the lot and still being appraised. Ask now and you get the number first — before it is listed and anyone else is looking at it.

Get pre-qualified
Miles
130,217mi
Drivetrain
4x4
Horsepower
308hp
Engine
3.6L
EPA combined
20mpg
Factory options
$2,120

Overview

About this 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71

Fogg's Certified
$2,120Upgrades
New arrival

2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 4x4 stands out for its trail-ready hardware and useful towing equipment. It has part-time 4WD with an on-demand setting, a rear locking differential, hill descent control, and the Heavy Duty Trailering Package with a trailer hitch, 7-pin connector, and integrated trailer brake controller. Inside, the 8-inch MyLink touchscreen works with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and the heated front seats and automatic climate control add everyday comfort.

It shows 130,217 miles. The CARFAX shows one owner and no accidents reported. It includes Fogg’s For Life lifetime engine limited warranty at no additional cost; terms and maintenance requirements apply. Please contact Fogg’s Automotive in Scotia to confirm availability or arrange a test drive.

Why you'll love this 2018 Chevrolet Colorado

This 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 is a four-wheel-drive pickup with 130,217 miles on it, 308 horsepower, for sale in Scotia, NY. Its inventory record lists $2,120 in factory options at original MSRP.

Lifetime Engine Warranty

Includes Fogg’s For Life lifetime engine limited warranty at no additional cost; terms and maintenance requirements apply.

Heavy Duty Trailering

Factory trailering package adds a hitch, 7-pin connector, integrated brake controller, and guidelines for easier towing.

4WD Off-Road Setup

Part-time 4WD with on-demand setting, rear locking differential, hill descent assist, and off-road suspension help tackle rough roads.

Heated Seats

Heated driver and passenger seats add welcome comfort on cold mornings and make daily driving more pleasant.

Black 3 in. Round Off-Road Assist Steps

The build record lists this factory option at $745 when new.

$745 when new

Black Bowtie Emblem Package

Factory exterior features listed for this VIN with an original MSRP of $210.

$210 when new

Front and Rear Molded Splash Guards

The inventory record identifies front and rear molded splash guards as a $170 factory option when new.

$170 when new

Front License Plate Bracket

A $40 factory option listed for this Chevrolet Colorado Z71.

$40 when new

Spray-On Bed Liner

The build record lists this factory option at $475 when new.

$475 when new

Heavy Duty Trailering Package

Factory towing and hauling listed for this VIN with an original MSRP of $250.

$250 when new

Integrated Trailer Brake Controller

The inventory record identifies integrated trailer brake controller as a $230 factory option when new.

$230 when new

Backup Camera

Shows what's behind you on screen when you shift into reverse — parking, hitching, and tight lots all get easier.

This content is a representative stock image and some details may not be 100% accurate. Refer to the details throughout this page for specific vehicle info.

Looking for specific vehicle info?

What comes with this 2018 Chevrolet Colorado

Upgrades included

Fitted before delivery on this VIN, at an original MSRP of $2,120.

  • Black 3 in. Round Off-Road Assist Steps$745
  • Spray-On Bed Liner$475
  • Heavy Duty Trailering Package$250
  • Integrated Trailer Brake Controller$230
  • Black Bowtie Emblem Package$210
  • Front and Rear Molded Splash Guards$170

Key features

Safety

  • Backup Camera

Technology

  • Apple CarPlay
  • Bluetooth
  • Satellite Radio Ready

Comfort

  • Automatic Climate Control
  • Heated Seats
  • Keyless Entry
  • Leather Seats

Exterior

  • Fog Lights

Vehicle details

Mileage

130,217 mi

Drivetrain

4x4

MPG

17 city, 24 hwy

Engine

3.6L V6 308hp 275ft. lbs.

Horsepower

308 hp

Transmission

8-Speed Shiftable Automatic

Fuel type

Gasoline

Exterior color

Black

Interior

Black

Doors

4

Located at

Scotia, NY

VIN 1GCGTDEN5J1236494 · Stock EZ7333

Price details

Plan beyond the vehicle price with an itemized estimate. The dealership will confirm taxes, government charges, fees, and your final purchase figures before signing.

Financing

Know what you're approved for before you come in.

Soft credit check — no impact to your score. It takes about two minutes and comes back with a real decision — not a rate sheet's guess at what someone like you would pay.

  • No impact to your credit score
  • Takes about two minutes
  • Shopped to banks and credit unions
Get pre-qualified

Online: a soft credit check, no mark on your report, and you keep the result whether or not you buy this one.

In store: 30 minutes, no online credit inquiry. Bring what you have —

  • Photo ID
  • Proof of income
  • Proof of address
  • + 2 more

Trading something in?

Add your current vehicle to the conversation and we will estimate its value, remaining payoff, and effect on the purchase. Final tax treatment depends on the transaction and buyer registration details.

Value my trade

Figures shown use configured planning assumptions for a buyer registering in Scotia. They are not a quote or buyer's order. Contact the dealership for current taxes, government charges, dealer fees, and final transaction figures.

Reconditioning completed on this Colorado

You deserve to know what was done before you buy. Below, we share the completed work, itemized amounts, and service record details for this Colorado—so you can see how we prepared it to meet our 151-point standard.

Total

$200.00

in completed reconditioning, included in the advertised price

across 1 repair order · 1 line of work

Parts & materials
$200

Repair order

Completed August 12, 2026

1 item

  • 5 star detail $200.00

Fogg's Certified

Every vehicle we retail is inspected against a 151-point standard across 7 systems, and anything that standard calls for is put right in our own service department before the car is listed. What that came to on this one is itemised below.

Straight answers

Questions people ask about this one.

Does this 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 have Apple CarPlay and Android Auto?
Yes. This Colorado Z71 includes Apple CarPlay and Android Auto through its Chevrolet MyLink infotainment system with an 8-inch touchscreen.
Is the 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 equipped with four-wheel drive?
Yes. This Colorado Z71 is a 4x4, with an electronic hi-lo selector and part-time 4WD with an on-demand setting.
What engine and transmission does this Colorado Z71 have?
It has a 3.6L V6 engine with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. The V6 is rated at 308 horsepower and 275 lb-ft of torque in the vehicle record.
Does this Colorado Z71 come with towing equipment?
Yes. It is equipped with a trailer hitch, 7-pin trailer wiring, and an integrated trailer brake controller, along with tow/haul mode and trailering assist with guidelines.
Are the seats in this 2018 Chevrolet Colorado Z71 heated?
Yes. Both the driver and front passenger seats are heated, and the front seats also have power adjustments.
What condition information is available for this Chevrolet Colorado?
Every vehicle Fogg's Automotive retails is reconditioned to a 151-point standard before it is listed, and a free CARFAX report is available for this VIN. Ask which inspection and service records are on file for this specific vehicle.
What optional equipment does this Colorado have?
This specific VIN carries $2,120 of factory options above the base Z71, itemised on this page at their original manufacturer pricing. The asking price is $0.
What fuel economy does this Colorado get?
It is EPA-rated at 17 MPG city and 24 MPG highway — roughly 20 MPG combined in mixed driving.
How many miles are on this 2018 Chevrolet Colorado?
130,217 miles. It is listed at $0 and is located at Fogg's Automotive on 642 Saratoga Rd in Scotia, NY.

All vehicle prices listed by Fogg's Automotive include a Dealer Administrative Fee (Doc Fee) of $175. Applicable sales tax, title, license, registration, and other state-specific fees in New York are additional and are not included in the advertised price unless otherwise stated. All payments and terms listed are subject to approved credit. Individual results may vary. While Fogg's Automotive makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information displayed on this website, vehicle features, options, pricing, incentives, and availability may occasionally contain errors or omissions due to data provided by multiple third-party sources. Please confirm all vehicle details with the dealership prior to purchase. Fogg's Automotive is not responsible for typographical, pricing, product information, advertising, or shipping errors. Not all offers, incentives, or rebates can be combined. See dealer for complete details.