We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance site functionality, analyze traffic, and personalize ads. You can accept, decline, or customize your settings. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Skip to content

Used 2016 Ram 1500 Sport For Sale near Schenectady, NY

Used 2016 Ram 1500 Sport for sale in Scotia, NY

Just arrived

Not priced yet

It is on the lot and still being appraised. Ask now and you get the number first — before it is listed and anyone else is looking at it.

Get pre-qualified
Miles
164,592mi
Drivetrain
4x4
Horsepower
395hp
Engine
5.7L
EPA combined
18mpg
Factory options
$3,015

Overview

About this 2016 Ram 1500 Sport

Fogg's Certified
$3,015Upgrades
New arrival

2016 Ram 1500 Sport 4WD stands out with the Torred Sport Package, Sport Performance Hood, and premium cloth high-back bucket seats. Inside, the 8.4-inch Uconnect touchscreen with Bluetooth, voice-operated controls, and SiriusXM keeps music and calls easy to manage, while heated front seats, automatic dual-zone climate control, and remote start add comfort in changing weather.

It has 164,592 miles. The vehicle also includes a rearview camera, power folding heated mirrors, a power sliding rear window, and a power locking tailgate for easier parking and everyday hauling. Contact Fogg’s Automotive in Scotia to confirm availability or arrange a test drive.

Why you'll love this 2016 Ram 1500

This 2016 Ram 1500 Sport is a four-wheel-drive pickup with 164,592 miles on it, 395 horsepower, for sale in Scotia, NY. Its inventory record lists $3,015 in factory options at original MSRP.

Lifetime Engine Warranty

Includes Fogg’s For Life lifetime engine limited warranty at no additional cost; terms and maintenance requirements apply.

4x4 Capability

Factory 4x4 with electronic hi-lo selector and on-demand setting adds useful traction for rough roads and changing weather.

Heated Front Seats

Heated driver and front passenger seats make cold mornings more comfortable for both front occupants.

Uconnect 8.4-Inch Screen

Uconnect with an 8.4-inch touchscreen, Bluetooth, and voice operation keeps media and calls easy to manage.

32 Gallon Fuel Tank

The build record lists this factory option at $145 when new.

$145 when new

Sport Performance Hood

Factory exterior features listed for this VIN with an original MSRP of $775.

$775 when new

Front and Rear Rubber Floor Mats

The inventory record identifies front and rear rubber floor mats as a $105 factory option when new.

$105 when new

Remote Start and Security Group

A $395 factory option listed for this Ram 1500 Sport.

$395 when new

Torred Sport Package

The build record lists this factory option at $1,595 when new.

$1,595 when new

Backup Camera

Shows what's behind you on screen when you shift into reverse — parking, hitching, and tight lots all get easier.

Bluetooth

Hands-free calling and wireless audio from your phone.

Satellite Radio Ready

Ready for SiriusXM, so coverage doesn't drop out between towns.

This content is a representative stock image and some details may not be 100% accurate. Refer to the details throughout this page for specific vehicle info.

Looking for specific vehicle info?

What comes with this 2016 Ram 1500

Upgrades included

Fitted before delivery on this VIN, at an original MSRP of $3,015.

  • Torred Sport Package$1,595
  • Sport Performance Hood$775
  • Remote Start and Security Group$395
  • 32 Gallon Fuel Tank$145
  • Front and Rear Rubber Floor Mats$105

Key features

Safety

  • Backup Camera

Technology

  • Bluetooth
  • Satellite Radio Ready

Comfort

  • Automatic Climate Control
  • Heated Seats
  • Keyless Entry
  • Power Seats

Exterior

  • Fog Lights

Vehicle details

Mileage

164,592 mi

Drivetrain

4x4

MPG

15 city, 21 hwy

Engine

HEMI 5.7L V8 395hp 410ft. lbs.

Horsepower

395 hp

Transmission

8-Speed Shiftable Automatic

Fuel type

Gasoline

Exterior color

Red

Interior

Black

Doors

4

Located at

Scotia, NY

VIN 1C6RR7MT0GS234607 · Stock EZ7319

Price details

Plan beyond the vehicle price with an itemized estimate. The dealership will confirm taxes, government charges, fees, and your final purchase figures before signing.

Financing

Know what you're approved for before you come in.

Soft credit check — no impact to your score. It takes about two minutes and comes back with a real decision — not a rate sheet's guess at what someone like you would pay.

  • No impact to your credit score
  • Takes about two minutes
  • Shopped to banks and credit unions
Get pre-qualified

Online: a soft credit check, no mark on your report, and you keep the result whether or not you buy this one.

In store: 30 minutes, no online credit inquiry. Bring what you have —

  • Photo ID
  • Proof of income
  • Proof of address
  • + 2 more

Trading something in?

Add your current vehicle to the conversation and we will estimate its value, remaining payoff, and effect on the purchase. Final tax treatment depends on the transaction and buyer registration details.

Value my trade

Figures shown use configured planning assumptions for a buyer registering in Scotia. They are not a quote or buyer's order. Contact the dealership for current taxes, government charges, dealer fees, and final transaction figures.

Reconditioning completed on this 1500

You deserve to know what was done before you buy. Below, we share the completed work, itemized amounts, and service record details for this 1500—so you can see how we prepared it to meet our 151-point standard.

Total

$324.95

in completed reconditioning, included in the advertised price

across 1 repair order · 1 line of work

Technician labor
1.5 hours
Labor cost
$150
Parts & materials
$175

Repair order

Completed July 6, 2026

1 item

  • Four-wheel alignment performed $324.95

Fogg's Certified

Every vehicle we retail is inspected against a 151-point standard across 7 systems, and anything that standard calls for is put right in our own service department before the car is listed. What that came to on this one is itemised below.

Straight answers

Questions people ask about this one.

Does the 2016 Ram 1500 Sport 4x4 have a V8 engine?
Yes. This 2016 Ram 1500 Sport 4x4 is equipped with a HEMI 5.7L V8 rated at 395 horsepower and 410 lb-ft of torque.
What kind of transmission does this Ram 1500 Sport use?
It uses an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission, which gives the truck automatic operation with manual-shift capability when desired.
Does this 2016 Ram 1500 Sport have Bluetooth and smartphone audio inputs?
Yes. It has Bluetooth, plus auxiliary inputs for USB, a jack, and a memory card slot, along with voice-operated audio and phone controls.
Does the 2016 Ram 1500 Sport have a backup camera?
Yes. This truck includes a rearview camera with an in-dash monitor to help when backing up and parking.
Can the rear seats fold for extra cargo room in this Ram 1500 Sport?
Yes. The rear seat is a 60/40 split bench with seatbacks that fold up, giving you more usable interior storage space when you need it.
What condition information is available for this Ram 1500?
Every vehicle Fogg's Automotive retails is reconditioned to a 151-point standard before it is listed, and a free CARFAX report is available for this VIN. Ask which inspection and service records are on file for this specific vehicle.
What optional equipment does this 1500 have?
This specific VIN carries $3,015 of factory options above the base Sport, itemised on this page at their original manufacturer pricing. The asking price is $0.
What fuel economy does this 1500 get?
It is EPA-rated at 15 MPG city and 21 MPG highway — roughly 18 MPG combined in mixed driving.
How many miles are on this 2016 Ram 1500?
164,592 miles. It is listed at $0 and is located at Fogg's Automotive on 642 Saratoga Rd in Scotia, NY.

All vehicle prices listed by Fogg's Automotive include a Dealer Administrative Fee (Doc Fee) of $175. Applicable sales tax, title, license, registration, and other state-specific fees in New York are additional and are not included in the advertised price unless otherwise stated. All payments and terms listed are subject to approved credit. Individual results may vary. While Fogg's Automotive makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information displayed on this website, vehicle features, options, pricing, incentives, and availability may occasionally contain errors or omissions due to data provided by multiple third-party sources. Please confirm all vehicle details with the dealership prior to purchase. Fogg's Automotive is not responsible for typographical, pricing, product information, advertising, or shipping errors. Not all offers, incentives, or rebates can be combined. See dealer for complete details.